FORTHCOMING CONTESTS

EBU - FORTHCOMING CONTESTS

Vincent Legrand vs Jay Harris

Scheduled date: 7th June 2019 in Cardiff

Promoter: Lee Eaton + MTK Global

George ORY vs Aramis TORRES

Date: 23rd March 2019 – Angers (FR) by Europrom

Referee Daniel Van de Wiele (BE)
Judges: Massimiliano Bianco (IT), Zvonko Rukavina (CRO), Fabian Guggenheim (CH)
Supervisor : Marco Giuliani

Voluntary defence: Luca Rigoldi vs Anthony Settoul
Scheduled date: 25th April 2019 in Brescia
Promoter: Loreni 

Referee: Daniel Van De Wiele (BE)

Judges: Agapito Gomez Alvarez (ES) – Roman Petrov (RU) – Pawel Kardyini (PL)

Supervisor: Jesper Jensen (DK)

Joe Hughes vs Robbie Davies Jr
Scheduled date: 30th March 2019 in Liverpool

Promoter: Matchroom

Referee Victor Loughlin (UK)

Judges: Bob Williams, Mark Lyson, Terry O’Connor (UK)

Supervisor: Charles Giles

Kerman Lejarraga vs David Avanesyan 
Scheduled date: 30th March 2019 in Bilbao
Promoter MGZ Promotions
Referee Robin Dolpierre (FR)
Judges: André Pasquier (FR), Ernst Salzgeber (AT), Robert Verwijs (NL)
Supervisor: Bob Logist

Sergio Garcia vs TBA
Scheduled date: 22nd June 2019 in Torrelavega
Promoter : Maravilla

Dominic Boesel vs Orial Kolaj
Scheduled date: 13th April 2019 in Halle/Saale
Promoter: SES Boxing

Agit KABAYEL vs TBA – June/July 2019 – SES Boxing

EU - FORTHCOMING CONTESTS

VACANT TITLE: Juan Hinostroza vs Moncho Miras
Scheduled date:  23rd March in Madrid 

Promoter Promotions boxing Kas

Referee: Christophe Hembert(FR)
Judges: Francisco Alloza Rosa (ES), Lazaro Carrasco (ES), Agapito Gomez (ES)
Supervisor: Domingo Matas

Terry LE COUVIOUR – Iuliano GALLO

Scheduled date: 4th May 2019 in Varese
Promoter: RCC Boxe

Referee 
Judges 

Supervisor 

Pasquale Di Silvio vs Gianluica Ceglia
Scheduled date: 29th March 2019 in Rome
Promoter: Buccioni Boxing Team

Referee: Giuseppe Quartarone
Judges: Luigi Muratore, Massimiliano Bianco, Guido Cavalleri

Supervisor Enza Jacoponi

Jordy WEISS vs Jussi KOIVULA 

Date: 26th April 2019 in Laval (FR)

Promoter: Europrom

Referee: Brahim Ait Aadi (BE)

Judges: Ventislav Nikolov (BG) – Freddy Rafn (DK) – Giovanni Poggi (IT)

Supervisor: Jean Pierre Becquelin

Howard Cospolite vs Dylan Charrat (rematch)

Scheduled date: 4th May 2019 in France

Promoter : Univent

Tyron Zeuge vs Adan Silvera
Scheduled date: 18th May 2019 in Germany 

Promoter: Agon Sports

Hakim ZOULIKHA vs Sergey DEMCHENKO

Date of the contest: TBA by OPI 82 SSD who won the purse bid

Petar MILAS vs 

Date of the contest: 6th April 2019 in Munich  by Petko’s Boxpromotion 

WOMEN - FORTHCOMING CONTESTS

VACANT TITLE: Catalina DIAZ vs Lynn HARVEY
Scheduled date:  23rd March in Madrid 

Promoter Promotions boxing Kas
Scoring Referee: Christophe Fernandez (FR)
Judges. Christophe Hembert (FR) Rajko Djajic (RS)
Supervisor Domingo Matas

Vacant title: Miriam Gutierrez vs Samantha Smith
Scheduled date: 22nd March 2019 in Madrid

Promoter: Ray Events

Scoring referee: Christophe Fernandez (FR)
Judges: Rajko Djajic (RS), Christophe Hembert (FR)
Supervisor: Domingo Matas

Nina Meinke vs TBA

Scheduled date: 13th April 2019 in Halle/Saale

Promoter: SES Boxing

EUROPEAN EXTERNAL- EU - FORTHCOMING CONTESTS

VACANT TITLE: Umut Camkiran vs Adnan Redzovic
Scheduled date:  18th April 2019 – Istanbul

Promoter SES Boxing


EUROPEAN BOXING UNION ASBL

Address:
Via Topino, 37
00199 Roma (RM) IT

connect with us

EUROPEAN BOXING UNION ASBL

Address:
Via Topino, 37
00199 Roma (RM) IT

connect with us