FORTHCOMING CONTESTS

EBU - FORTHCOMING CONTESTS

Georges Ory vs Karim Guerfi
Scheduled date 23rd November 2019 in St. Nazaire (FR)
Promoter Europrom
Referee Robert Wiliams (UK)
Judges John Lathan (UK) Brahim Ait Aadi (BE) Ventsislav Nikolov (BG)
Supervisor Jean Pierre Becquelin

Sandor MARTIN vs Joe HUGUES

12th December 2019 – Barcelona (ES) – co-promoters: Matchroom+OPI Since ’82 + BCN

Andoni Gago vs Marc Vidal
Scheduled date 
Promoter MGZ Prom

David AVANESYAN vs José DEL RIO

12th December 2019 – Barcelona (ES) – co-promoters: Matchroom+OPI Since ’82 + BCN

Sergio Garcia vs Fouad El Massoudi
Scheduled date 7th December 2019 in Torrelavega
Promoter Maravilla Box
Referee Massimiliano Bianco (IT)
Judges Luigi Muratore (IT) Bela Florian (HU) Erkki Meronen (FI)
Supervisor Marco Giuliani

Matteo SIGNANI VS TBA by OPI Since ’82

Jurgen Brahmer vs Emre Cukur
Scheduled date 8th February 2020 in Goeppingen
Promoter Lion Sports

EU - FORTHCOMING CONTESTS

Sebastian Perez vs Elie Konki
Scheduled date 13th December 2019 in Levallois 
Promoter: Asloum Event
Referee Giuseppe Quartarone (IT)
Judges Nikolai Sigov (RU) – Hugues Hellebaut (BE) – Guido Cavalleri (IT)
Supervisor Jean Louis Vandendael 

Vacant Title Mauro Forte vs Aritz Pardal

Scheduled date 14th December 2019 in Rome

Promoter Buccioni Boxing Team

Bjorn Schicke vs Adasat Rodriguez
Scheduled date 23rs November  2019 in Berlin
Promoter Agon Sport
Referee Giovanni Poggi (IT)
Judges: Luigi Muratore (IT) Roman Petrov (RU) Robert Verwijs (NL)
Supervisor Bob Logist

Tyron ZEUGE vs Yusuf Kanguel
Scheduled date 23rd November 2019 in Berlin
Promoter Agon Sport
Referee Robert Verwijs (NL)
Judges Giovanni Poggi (IT) Luigi Muratore (IT) Roman Petrov (RU)
Supervisor Bob Logist

Sergey Demchenko vs Pierre Dibombe
Scheduled date: 23rd  November 2019 in St. Nazaire (FR)
Promoter: Europrom
Referee John Latham (UK)
Judges Vetsislav Nikolov (BG) Brahim Ait Aadi (BE) Robert Williams (UK)
Supervisor Jean Pierre Becquelin

WOMEN - FORTHCOMING CONTESTS

Melania Sorroche vs Violeta Gonzalez
Scheduled date 30th November 2019 in Barcelona
Promoter Gallego Prada

Scoring Referee: Pablo Gonzalez Munoz (ES)

Judges: José Antonio Lazaro Carrasco (ES) – Agapito Gomez Alvarez (ES)

Supervisor: Carlos Utrilla 

 

vacant title: Mery Romero vs Ivanka Ivanova
Scheduled date 15th december 2019 in Puerto Lumbreras
Promoter Ponce/Solidfighter

EUROPEAN EXTERNAL- EU - FORTHCOMING CONTESTS

Umut Camkiran vs Mirko Tintor
Scheduled date 24th November 2019 Istanbul
Promoter SES Boxing
Referee Daniel Van de Wiele (BE)
Judges Philippe Wouters (BE) Rajko Djajic (RS) Irakly Malazonia (RU)
Supervisor Kirill Shchekutyev

 

EUROPEAN BOXING UNION ASBL

Address:
Via Topino, 37
00199 Roma (RM) IT

connect with us

EUROPEAN BOXING UNION ASBL

Address:
Via Topino, 37
00199 Roma (RM) IT

connect with us